Is Jelly Babies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; glucose syrup; gelatine; acid: citric acid; fruit and plant concentrates: apple, aronia, bilberry, blackcurrant, carrot, elderberry, grape, lemon, mango, orange, passion fruit, radish, safflower, spirulina, sweet potato; sunflower oil; flavouring; glazing agent: beeswax; caramelised sugar syrup; elderberry extract. Best before end ...(see print on back of pack). Store away from heat and humidity.
Check Jelly Babies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Babies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


