Is Jelly Babies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar; glucose syrup; gelatine; acid: citric acid; fruit and plant concentrates: apple, aronia, bilberry, blackcurrant, carrot, elderberry, grape, lemon, mango, orange, passion fruit, radish, safflower, spirulina, sweet potato; sunflower oil; flavouring; glazing agent: beeswax; caramelised sugar syrup; elderberry extract. Best before end ...(see print on back of pack). Store away from heat and humidity.
Check Jelly Babies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Babies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


