Is Jelly Babies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
chooee chooee jelly babies ngredients: sugar, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, water, gelatine, acids (citric acid), flavourings, fruit and vegetable oncentrates (radish, aapple, pumpkin, mato, safflower, lemon, blackcurrant, carot), colours: e141, e153, e160
Check Jelly Babies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Babies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


