Is Jelly babies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, halal beef gelatine, fructose syr citric acid; fruit juice concentrate: apple (1%); natural flavours: orange apple, strawberry; colours: spirulina concentrate, paprika extract, black carrot concentrate, com starch, trisodium citrate.

Check Jelly babies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go