Is Jelly Babies Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Colours (Carminic Acid, Curcumin, Vegetable Carbon, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins).

Check Jelly Babies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go