Is JELLY BEAN PRAYER CANDY, JELLY BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1, RED #3).
Check JELLY BEAN PRAYER CANDY, JELLY BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BEAN PRAYER CANDY, JELLY BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


