Is JELLY BEAN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LEMON PUREE, ORANGE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.

Check JELLY BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go