Is Jelly Beans, Berry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat syrup
wheat syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Pineapple, Orange), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Conc
Check Jelly Beans, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Beans, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


