Is JELLY BEANS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Jelly beans strawberry orange blue raspberry watermelon grape green apple are a delightful variation of the classic JOLLY RANCHER candy. With over 50 years of experience, JOLLY RANCHER Jelly Beans have been a favorite among candy lovers. These soft and chewy treats offer a burst of fruity flavors, including strawberry, orange, blue raspberry, watermelon, grape, and green apple. While specific information about what people say about the product is not provided, it can be assumed that the enduring popularity of JOLLY RANCHER Jelly Beans speaks to their deliciousness and appeal.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jelly beans strawberry orange blue raspberry watermelon grape green apple are a delightful variation of the classic JOLLY RANCHER candy. With over 50 years of experience, JOLLY RANCHER Jelly Beans have been a favorite among candy lovers. These soft and chewy treats offer a burst of fruity flavors, including strawberry, orange, blue raspberry, watermelon, grape, and green apple. While specific information about what people say about the product is not provided, it can be assumed that the enduring popularity of JOLLY RANCHER Jelly Beans speaks to their deliciousness and appeal.
Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, cornstarch, contains 2% or less of: sodium lactate, lactic acid, malic acid, natural flavor and artificial flavor, gum acacia, limonene, mineral oil, carnauba wax, artificial color (red 40, yellow 6, blue 1, yellow 5)
Check JELLY BEANS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BEANS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
JELLY BEANS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


