Is JELLY BEANS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jelly beans strawberry orange blue raspberry watermelon grape green apple are a delightful variation of the classic JOLLY RANCHER candy. With over 50 years of experience, JOLLY RANCHER Jelly Beans have been a favorite among candy lovers. These soft and chewy treats offer a burst of fruity flavors, including strawberry, orange, blue raspberry, watermelon, grape, and green apple. While specific information about what people say about the product is not provided, it can be assumed that the enduring popularity of JOLLY RANCHER Jelly Beans speaks to their deliciousness and appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, corn syrup, cornstarch, contains 2% or less of: sodium lactate, lactic acid, malic acid, natural flavor and artificial flavor, gum acacia, limonene, mineral oil, carnauba wax, artificial color (red 40, yellow 6, blue 1, yellow 5)

Check JELLY BEANS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELLY BEANS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping