Is JELLY BEANS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, LEMON PUREE, ORANGE PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, BLUE 1, TURMERIC (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


