Is Jelly Beans Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, modified cornstarch, glazing agents (E901, E903, E904), acidity regulators (E325, E330, E331), strawberry puree, blueberry puree, flavourings, peach puree concentrate, fruit and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, carrot, apple, black currant, pumpkin, hibiscus), chocolate (sugar,cocoa mass, cocoa butter), lemon puree, tangerine juice concentrate, passion fruit juice concentrate, watermelon juice concentrate, dried coconut powder, cocoa powder, cherry juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, orange puree, colours (E100, E150a, E153, E160a, E162, E172), lime juice concentrate, salt, 67 g Og 0.03 g 42375 70g JB 20 Flv Bag (UK) Rev. A tapioca dextrin.

Check Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go