Is Jelly beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose and/or dextrose), Modified corn starch, Corn starch, Caranuba wax, Mineral oil, Natural and artificial flavours, Tartrazine, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Erythrosine

Check Jelly beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go