Is Jelly beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, acid (citric acid), flavouring, fruit and plant concentrates (apple, bilberry, blackcurrant, carrot, hibiscus, lemon, radish, safflower, spirulina, sweet potato), anti-caking agent (talc), glazing agent (beeswax, carnauba wax).

Check Jelly beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go