Is Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Assorted Jelly Bean Mix Spring Gift Box - 4.25 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRY PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE SALT.
Check Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Assorted Jelly Bean Mix Spring Gift Box - 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Assorted Jelly Bean Mix Spring Gift Box - 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Cook & Serve Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.3 oz Box
Jelly Belly Sport Beans Energizing Assorted Jelly Beans
Jelly Belly 49 Assorted Jelly Bean Flavors 1.31 Pounds Resealable Pouch
Jelly Belly Birthday Cake Flavored Original Gourmet Jelly Bean, Birthday Cake
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Assorted Jelly Bean Mix Spring Gift Box - 4.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


