Is Jelly Belly 10 Flavours Jelly Beans Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch (1440), Acidity Regulators (325, 330, 331), Strawberry Puree, Flavours, Lemon Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Concentrates (Apple, Carrot, Spirulina, Blackcurrant, Pumpkin, Hibiscus, Grape), Glazing Agents (901, 903, 904), Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Colours (100, 160a, 162, 171), Thickener (1400).
Check Jelly Belly 10 Flavours Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 10 Flavours Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


