Is Jelly Belly 16 oz Champagne Bubbles Confection - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citrus Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added
Check Jelly Belly 16 oz Champagne Bubbles Confection - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 16 oz Champagne Bubbles Confection - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 16 oz Champagne Bubbles Confection - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


