Is Jelly Belly 16 oz Cocktail Classics Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural & artificial flavors

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Lemon Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Peach Puree Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Coconut, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Grape Skin Extract (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin

Check Jelly Belly 16 oz Cocktail Classics Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly 16 oz Cocktail Classics Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing