Is Jelly Belly 16 oz Jewel Assorted Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural and artificial flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Blueberry Puree, Orange Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Acacia Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Turmeric (Color), Grape Skin Extract (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly 16 oz Jewel Assorted Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 16 oz Jewel Assorted Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 16 oz Jewel Assorted Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


