Is Jelly Belly 16 oz Plum Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Plum Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Jelly Belly 16 oz Plum Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly 16 oz Plum Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go