Is Jelly Belly 16 oz Strawberry Daiquiri Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Strawberry Juice From Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Tapioca Dextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Jelly Belly 16 oz Strawberry Daiquiri Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly 16 oz Strawberry Daiquiri Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go