Is Jelly Belly 16 oz Tropical Mix Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Lemon Puree, Mango Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cantaloupe Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coconut, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Blue 1 & 2, Turmeric (Color), Tapioca Dextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly 16 oz Tropical Mix Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 16 oz Tropical Mix Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 16 oz Tropical Mix Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


