Is Jelly Belly 20 Assorted Flavour Bag Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Acidity Regulators (E325, E330, E331), Peach Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Flavourings, Concentrates of (Spirulina, Apple, Carrot, Black Carrot, Black Currant, Safflower, Pumpkin, Purple Carrot, Hibiscus), Lemon Puree, Glazing Agents (E901, E903, E904), Colours (E100, E150d, E153, E160a, E162, E171), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: E322 Soy Lecithin, Flavouring), Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Orange Puree, Cocoa Powder, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum

Check Jelly Belly 20 Assorted Flavour Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly 20 Assorted Flavour Bag is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go