Is Jelly Belly 20 Flavor 1 oz Bag (30 bags) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRY PUREE, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORANGE PUREE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, CARNAUBA DEXTRIN.
Check Jelly Belly 20 Flavor 1 oz Bag (30 bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 20 Flavor 1 oz Bag (30 bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 20 Flavor 1 oz Bag (30 bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


