Is Jelly Belly 30 Flavors Jelly Beans Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Lemon Puree, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Orange Puree, Strawberry Puree, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Coffee, Vanilla Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caffeine.

Check Jelly Belly 30 Flavors Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly 30 Flavors Jelly Beans is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterRalphsVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go