Is jelly belly assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavours
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, modified cornstarch, concentrated juices (strawbery dim lime, pear, passion fruit, watermelon, tangerine, kiwi, pomegranate, cherry,'apple, geti pineapple, mango), natural and artificial flavours, citric acid, blueberry puree, colour (contis tartrazíne), strawberry puree, lemon puree, peach puree concentrate, sodium lactate, chocite [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, sóy lecithin, vanillin], shellac, banana pure, ca powtae , sodium citrate, beeswax, orange puree, mango puree, coconut (contains sulfites, camauta wa, ascorbic acid, cantaloupe powder, freeze-dried soluble coffee, 'salt, tapioca dedi, maic acid, vanilla beans, acacia gum,
Check jelly belly assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jelly belly assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


