Is jelly belly assorted Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, modified cornstarch, concentrated juices (strawbery dim lime, pear, passion fruit, watermelon, tangerine, kiwi, pomegranate, cherry,'apple, geti pineapple, mango), natural and artificial flavours, citric acid, blueberry puree, colour (contis tartrazíne), strawberry puree, lemon puree, peach puree concentrate, sodium lactate, chocite [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, sóy lecithin, vanillin], shellac, banana pure, ca powtae , sodium citrate, beeswax, orange puree, mango puree, coconut (contains sulfites, camauta wa, ascorbic acid, cantaloupe powder, freeze-dried soluble coffee, 'salt, tapioca dedi, maic acid, vanilla beans, acacia gum,
Check jelly belly assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jelly belly assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


