Is Jelly Belly Bean Boozled Jelly Beans, 3.5 oz, 6 count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Bean Boozled Jelly Beans, 3.5 oz, 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Bean Boozled Jelly Beans, 3.5 oz, 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Bean Boozled Jelly Beans, 3.5 oz, 6 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


