Is Jelly Belly Bean Boozled Jelly Beans, 3.5 oz, 6 count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Bean Boozled Jelly Beans, 3.5 oz, 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Bean Boozled Jelly Beans, 3.5 oz, 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Bean Boozled Jelly Beans, 3.5 oz, 6 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


