Is Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Jelly Beans Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin roasted starch
- modified starch
dextrin roasted starch
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch (1401)(corn), Flavours, Glazing Agents (904, 901, 903), Concentrates Of (apple, Spirulina, Carrot, Pumpkin, Black Currant, Hibiscus, Turmeric, Grape) For Colour, Colours (150a, 153, 162), Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 325, 296), Salt, Banana Puree, Peach Puree Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Freeze-dried Soluble Coffee, Flavour Enhancer (262), Dextrin Roasted Starch (1400).
Check Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


