Is Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Mystery Bean Jelly Bean Dispenser, 4th Edition, Assorted Flavors, 3.5-oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confec

Check Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Mystery Bean Jelly Bean Dispenser, 4th Edition, Assorted Flavors, 3.5-oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Mystery Bean Jelly Bean Dispenser, 4th Edition, Assorted Flavors, 3.5-oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go