Is Jelly Belly BigBean Candy & Dispenser, 20 Assorted Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree, Strawberry Puree, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly BigBean Candy & Dispenser, 20 Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly BigBean Candy & Dispenser, 20 Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly BigBean Candy & Dispenser, 20 Assorted Flavors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


