Is Jelly Belly Blueberry Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Blueberry Juice From Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Blueberry Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Blueberry Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Blueberry Jelly Beans - 2 Pounds in Resealable Bags (2 x 16 Ounces) - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


