Is Jelly Belly Candy 266290 Krispy Kreme Jelly Belly -Pack of 12 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural and artificial flavors
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cocoa Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (Color), Tapioca Dextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glazed, Ground Cinnamon, Salt.
Check Jelly Belly Candy 266290 Krispy Kreme Jelly Belly -Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Candy 266290 Krispy Kreme Jelly Belly -Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Candy 266290 Krispy Kreme Jelly Belly -Pack of 12 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


