Is Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Bean Machine, 3.25 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree, Strawberry Puree, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Bean Machine, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Bean Machine, 3.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 40 Flavors - 9 Oz
Jelly Belly Jelly Bean, Assorted, Sours
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Bean Machine, 3.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


