Is Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Chewy Candy, 2.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil
Check Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Chewy Candy, 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Chewy Candy, 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Chewy Candy, 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


