Is Jelly Belly Champagne Jelly Beans, 1 Pound Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following Natural & Artifical Flavors, Color Added, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax

Check Jelly Belly Champagne Jelly Beans, 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Champagne Jelly Beans, 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping