Is Jelly Belly Cherry Sours - 1 Pound (16 Ounces) Resealable Bag - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CITRATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CAFFEINE.

Check Jelly Belly Cherry Sours - 1 Pound (16 Ounces) Resealable Bag - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Cherry Sours - 1 Pound (16 Ounces) Resealable Bag - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jelly Belly Cherry Sours - 1 Pound (16 Ounces) Resealable Bag - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source | Spoonful