Is JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, COCONUT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


