Is JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, COCONUT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


