Is Jelly Belly Conversation Beans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PUREE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PUREE, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 & 2, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Jelly Belly Conversation Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Conversation Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


