Is Jelly Belly Cotton Candy The Original Gourmet Jelly Bean, 3.5 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Food Starch , Pear Juice Concentrate , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Color Added , Red 40 , Beeswax , Carnauba Wax , Confectioner's Glaze .
Check Jelly Belly Cotton Candy The Original Gourmet Jelly Bean, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Cotton Candy The Original Gourmet Jelly Bean, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Cotton Candy The Original Gourmet Jelly Bean, 3.5 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


