Is Jelly Belly, Draft Beer Jelly Beans, 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5, Red 40, Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly, Draft Beer Jelly Beans, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly, Draft Beer Jelly Beans, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly, Draft Beer Jelly Beans, 1.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


