Is Jelly Belly Farmstand Fruit Collection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Tapioca Dextrin, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1.
Check Jelly Belly Farmstand Fruit Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Farmstand Fruit Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


