Is Jelly Belly Gummies Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE (COLOR), CARROT JUICE (COLOR), PUMPKIN JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BLACK CURRANT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, * VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT AND CANOLA), CARNAUBA WAX. * Adds a trivial amount of fat.

Check Jelly Belly Gummies Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Gummies Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go