Is Jelly Belly Harry Potter Chocolate Frog, 0.55-oz, 24 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Coco Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla And Crisp Rice Flour, Malt Extract, Rice Bran, Calcium Carbonate
Check Jelly Belly Harry Potter Chocolate Frog, 0.55-oz, 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Harry Potter Chocolate Frog, 0.55-oz, 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Harry Potter Chocolate Frog, 0.55-oz, 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


