Is Jelly Belly Harry Potter Chocolate Frog, 0.55-oz, 24 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Coco Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla And Crisp Rice Flour, Malt Extract, Rice Bran, Calcium Carbonate
Check Jelly Belly Harry Potter Chocolate Frog, 0.55-oz, 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Harry Potter Chocolate Frog, 0.55-oz, 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Harry Potter Chocolate Frog, 0.55-oz, 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


