Is Jelly Belly Harry Potter™ Jelly Slugs Candy, 5 Assorted Flavors, 2.1 oz Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat) Vegetable Oils (Coconut and Canola).
Check Jelly Belly Harry Potter™ Jelly Slugs Candy, 5 Assorted Flavors, 2.1 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Harry Potter™ Jelly Slugs Candy, 5 Assorted Flavors, 2.1 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Harry Potter™ Jelly Slugs Candy, 5 Assorted Flavors, 2.1 oz Bag is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


