Is Jelly Belly Holiday Favorites Jelly Bean Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cranberry Puree, Nutmeg, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnuaba Wax, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt.
Check Jelly Belly Holiday Favorites Jelly Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Holiday Favorites Jelly Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Holiday Favorites Jelly Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


