Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 3.5oz Recipe Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Banana Puree, Lemon Puree, Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 3.5oz Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 3.5oz Recipe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 3.5oz Recipe Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


